Mészáros Máté
Tolnai Kajak-Kenu SE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 130
- Finals
- 77
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th90.8%00:39.699
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 500m→
2nd91.4%01:48.197
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:49.710
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
9th92.4%08:26.233
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 5000m→
18th89.9%24:02.896
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
7th98.9%42:27.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
4th94.9%01:00:48.480
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 21000m→
5th96.0%01:24:16.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:51.290
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
15th91.9%50:40.610
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze50.0%04:00.000
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th91.6%01:51.280
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 1000m→
6th74.3%05:04.750
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
6th96.0%58:46.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
6th93.0%01:37.094
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 1000m→
6th82.6%03:40.235
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
9th91.3%07:39.710
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-2 2000m→
17th88.3%10:16.500
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-4 2000m→
5th97.4%08:12.631
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 5000m→
13th81.5%23:05.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:49.710▲ 16.7 pts since age 1334 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:48.197▲ 4.3 pts since age 1621 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:26.233▲ 8.4 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:51.280▲ 5.9 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 4000m
6 starts · 6 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 500m
PB 01:37.094▼ 6.5 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:16.500▲ 10.4 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:39.699▼ 1.3 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 5000m
PB 24:02.896▲ 9.3 pts since age 174 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:51.2904 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:40.235▼ 5.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:00:48.480▼ 4.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:24:16.000▲ 2.2 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:39.710▼ 2.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 182026U18—5th A·17→K-1 10000mage 142022U1442:27.230 98.9%7th A·28→K-2 2000mage 132021U1308:00.0008th A·9→K-2 15000mage 152023U1558:46.630 96.0%6th A·23→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1350:40.610 91.9%15th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1304:00.000 50.0%3rd A·3→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:12.631 97.4%5th A·12→MK-4 5000mage 122020U1223:05.960 81.5%13th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.