Mészáros Milán
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 213
- Finals
- 141
- Wins
- 40
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th98.3%00:40.646
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 500m→
4th97.5%01:49.974
II. Középfutam · Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20206 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:50.740
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20189 seasons · best in 20222026C-1 2000m→
6th93.7%08:14.694
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20202022C-1 5000m→
Bronze97.1%22:09.009
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 10000m→
7th93.7%48:59.510
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192024C-1 15000m→
Silver99.4%01:02:52.040
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-1 18000m→
11th93.1%01:33:37.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:27.140
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons2019MC-1 2000m→
4th94.8%12:35.420
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold100.0%00:36.158
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 500m→
Bronze97.0%01:40.746
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Para Válogató és Rangsoroló Verseny, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20207 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:33.480
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20198 seasons · best in 20212026C-2 2000m→
Silver94.0%09:30.810
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%19:14.374
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
Silver97.4%01:01:04.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-2 18000m→
Gold100.0%01:22:39.490
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
4th96.9%00:36.531
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:36.250
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 1000m→
Bronze97.6%03:30.878
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20205 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
Bronze82.8%13:46.950
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%50:30.130
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
4th90.6%11:16.370
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:50.740▲ 17.9 pts since age 1351 starts · 9 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 01:49.974▲ 11.8 pts since age 1531 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:40.746▲ 9.8 pts since age 1527 starts · 7 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:33.480▲ 12.3 pts since age 1423 starts · 8 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:14.694▲ 13.7 pts since age 1314 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:40.646▲ 2.7 pts since age 1910 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 200m
PB 00:36.1587 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:36.250▼ 2.1 pts since age 187 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:30.878▲ 7.1 pts since age 156 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 22:09.0095 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:36.531▲ 0.4 pts since age 205 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:27.140▲ 19.6 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 10000m
PB 48:59.510▲ 6.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 15000mage 162021U1601:02:52.040 99.4%2nd A·31→C-1 18000mage 172022U1801:33:37.520 93.1%11th A·22→C-2 2000mage 142019U1409:30.810 94.0%2nd A·6→C-2 5000mage 172022U1819:14.374 100.0%1st A·6→C-2 15000mage 162021U1601:01:04.030 97.4%2nd A·11→C-2 18000mage 172022U1801:22:39.490 100.0%1st A·12→MC-1 2000mage 122017U1212:35.420 94.8%4th A·7→PC-2 2000mage 122017U1213:46.950 82.8%3rd A·5→PC-2 10000mage 132018U1350:30.130 100.0%1st A·15→PC-4 2000mage 122017U1211:16.370 90.6%4th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.