Mészáros Milán
Mogyi Bajai Vízisport Klub · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th81.9%00:48.790
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
8th85.0%02:12.374
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
5th86.0%04:33.394
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 2000m→
10th91.6%09:21.282
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2025C-1 10000m→
23rd39.9%02:01:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
28th78.8%01:22:45.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
10th81.6%16:27.510
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th85.4%02:01.091
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20233 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
7th84.2%04:41.226
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
Bronze89.0%09:51.018
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
C-2 5000m→
5th95.4%24:26.196
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
8th83.8%01:12:02.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th88.5%02:01.907
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
6th86.8%04:58.831
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
7th80.4%15:25.750
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:33.394▲ 6.9 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:12.374▲ 10.2 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0006 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:01.091▲ 8.3 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 200mage 172026U1800:48.790 81.9%9th A·9→C-1 5000mage 142023U14—11th A·19→C-1 10000mage 132022U1302:01:00.000 39.9%23rd A·24→C-1 15000mage 152024U1501:22:45.850 78.8%28th A·33→C-2 1000mage 152024U1604:41.226 84.2%7th H·7→C-2 2000mage 152024U1609:51.018 89.0%3rd A·4→C-2 5000mage 172026U1824:26.196 95.4%5th A·8→C-2 15000mage 152024U1501:12:02.630 83.8%8th A·10→IC-4 500mage 162025U1602:01.907 88.5%4th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 142023U1404:58.831 86.8%6th A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1216:27.510 81.6%10th A·11→PC-2 2000mage 122021U1215:25.750 80.4%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.