Metz Botond
BKV Előre SC · 2014 to 2021
- Starts
- 128
- Finals
- 70
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 29
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th87.6%00:39.060
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 500m→
5th87.3%01:52.295
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
3rd92.7%03:41.900
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 2000m→
Bronze99.5%07:52.740
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2021K-1 4000m→
7th84.3%19:52.240
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
K-1 5000m→
15th89.5%23:12.440
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 6000m→
9th90.0%40:38.560
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
11th93.4%44:27.280
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 15000m→
22nd88.9%01:01:45.390
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 21000m→
10th98.0%01:19:44.940
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
5th94.5%01:45:38.120
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton VB válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th92.6%02:07.601
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
8th89.9%11:15.290
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Bronze96.3%07:22.810
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th96.3%01:40.210
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 1000m→
5th93.9%03:24.970
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
Bronze96.4%07:48.290
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
4th90.3%17:51.060
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
13th91.1%52:46.160
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 22000m→
6th93.8%01:42:35.270
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton VB válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th87.5%01:34.645
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
Silver95.8%03:01.680
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20165 seasons2021K-4 2000m→
Silver96.9%07:20.110
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
Bronze98.6%16:21.950
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
10th93.8%09:48.860
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
11th91.8%21:53.490
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
5th97.4%08:55.710
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20143 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:52.295▲ 3.2 pts since age 1519 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:41.900▲ 15.0 pts since age 1419 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in VII. Előfutam, best place in E Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:52.740▲ 10.2 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:01.680▲ 9.6 pts since age 1311 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:07.601▲ 0.4 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:34.645▲ 11.6 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:39.060▲ 3.8 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:40.210▼ 0.6 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:24.970▲ 10.4 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:22.810▲ 12.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:55.710▲ 5.3 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 10000m
PB 44:27.280▲ 6.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:45.390▲ 0.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 52:46.160▲ 4.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132016U1319:52.240 84.3%7th A·11→K-1 5000mage 182021U1823:12.440 89.5%15th A·29→K-1 6000mage 152018U1540:38.560 90.0%9th A·18→K-1 8000mage 172020U18—2nd A·6→K-1 16000mage 172020U18—1st A·11→K-1 21000mage 182021U1801:19:44.940 98.0%10th A·36→K-1 22000mage 182021U1801:45:38.120 94.5%5th A·12→K-2 2000mage 162019U1607:48.290 96.4%3rd A·5→K-2 4000mage 142017U1417:51.060 90.3%4th A·9→K-2 22000mage 182021U1801:42:35.270 93.8%6th A·6→K-4 2000mage 152018U1607:20.110 96.9%2nd A·4→K-4 4000mage 142017U1416:21.950 98.6%3rd A·8→MK-1 2000mage 122015U1211:15.290 89.9%8th A·12→MK-2 2000mage 122015U1209:48.860 93.8%10th A·31→MK-2 5000mage 122015U1221:53.490 91.8%11th A·33→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.