Mezei Olivér
Algyői VSE · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
13th85.2%10:55.340
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
20th90.1%11:34.600
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 5000m→
19th82.5%25:52.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver92.1%04:13.705
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
12th91.3%10:15.022
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-2 5000m→
4th93.5%21:57.200
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 10000m→
25th85.8%51:04.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th85.7%04:20.062
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20214 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
11th85.0%08:35.600
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024MK-4 5000m→
12th85.6%21:50.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.000▼ 6.2 pts since age 1111 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 13.3 pts since age 108 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.0005 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:20.062▲ 12.9 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:13.7052 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 132024U1310:55.340 85.2%13th A·17→K-2 500mage 132024U1406:00.000 28.5%6th H·6→K-2 2000mage 132024U13—2nd A·3→MK-1 500mage 92020U910:00.0001st A·15→MK-1 5000mage 122023U1225:52.250 82.5%19th A·32→MK-2 5000mage 112022U1121:57.200 93.5%4th A·24→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1351:04.030 85.8%25th A·32→MK-4 5000mage 102021U1221:50.310 85.6%12th A·16→PC-2 2000mage 122023U1207:00.0007th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.