Mező Jázmin
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2022 to 2023
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th87.8%02:14.727
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th90.1%04:51.673
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
10th90.3%09:18.549
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
11th87.5%49:14.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze98.2%10:42.410
Döntő I. · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai, 2022
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 10000m→
7th92.1%52:52.130
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze97.2%02:07.270
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2023K-4 500m→
5th85.3%02:04.845
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Silver94.6%04:03.069
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
4th96.2%07:55.184
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:18.5494 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:07.270▲ 12.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142023U1402:14.727 87.8%3rd A·7→K-1 1000mage 142023U1404:51.673 90.1%5th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142023U1449:14.760 87.5%11th A·22→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1405:00.0005th A·5→K-4 500mage 142023U1402:04.845 85.3%5th A·8→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1310:42.410 98.2%2nd A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1352:52.130 92.1%7th A·20→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1304:03.069 94.6%2nd A·6→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1307:55.184 96.2%4th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.