Mia Forystek
Pointe-Claire · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th72.9%1:05,54
finale A · Essais provinciaux 2025
Set in M-14 Women
C-1 500m→
3rd83.6%02:56.67
Élim. 3 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse 2025
Set in Bantam M14 Women
C-1 1000m→
6th90.8%5:53,23
finale A · Essais provinciaux 2025
Set in M14 Women
C-1 6000m→
9th77.7%42:04.00
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2025
Set in Midget M16 Women
K-1 200m→
1st78.7%01:12.98
Finale 2 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Atome U10 Women
Crew boats
C-15 500m→
7th87.8%2:11.051
Final · 2025 CKC Sprint National Championships
Set in Open Mixed
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 200m→
5th81.4%01:36.13
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Atome U10 Women
C-2 500m→
2nd87.1%02:37.64
Élim. 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse 2025
Set in Bantam M14 Women
C-2 1000m→
5th78.0%5:25.915
Heat 2 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons2026C-4 200m→
Bronze90.8%01:22.82
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Atome U10 Women
C-4 500m→
Bronze88.9%02:22.83
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2025
Set in Midget M16 Women
CC-4 500m→
8th84.7%2:48.002
Final · 2025 CKC Sprint National Championships
Set in Junior Women
CC-4 1000m→
2nd92.4%5:06.191
Heat 3 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
8th88.6%2:13.411
Final A · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Women
K-2 200m→
5th79.3%01:07.97
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Atome U10 Women
K-2 500m→
7th79.8%02:38.97
Finale 3 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse 2025
Set in Bantam M14 Women
K-4 200m→
6th75.7%01:10.32
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Atome U10 Women
K-4 500m→
7th81.2%02:30.60
Élim. 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse 2025
Set in Bantam M14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 5:25.915▼ 1.7 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsC-15 500m
PB 2:11.051▲ 2.3 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 02:30.604 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Élim. 1, best place in Finale 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
CC-4 1000m
PB 5:06.191▲ 11.9 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
C-1 200mage 132025M-141:05,54 72.9%5th A·7→C-1 500mage 132025BANTAM …02:56.67 83.6%9th A·9→C-1 1000mage 132025M145:53,23 90.8%6th A·6→C-1 6000mage 132025MIDGET …42:04.00 77.7%9th A·10→C-2 200mage 102022ATOME U…01:36.13 81.4%5th A·9→C-2 500mage 132025BANTAM …02:37.64 87.1%7th A·7→C-4 200mage 102022ATOME U…01:22.82 90.8%3rd A·9→C-4 500mage 132025BANTAM …02:22.83 88.9%2nd A·9→CC-4 500mage 132025JUNIOR2:48.002 84.7%8th A·9→IC-4 500mage 142026U162:13.411 88.6%7th A·9→K-1 200mage 102022ATOME U…01:12.98 78.7%1st B·11→K-2 200mage 102022ATOME U…01:07.97 79.3%5th A·9→K-2 500mage 132025BANTAM …02:38.97 79.8%7th C·8→K-4 200mage 102022ATOME U…01:10.32 75.7%6th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.