Michajlík Filip
DUP · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 280
- Finals
- 152
- Wins
- 29
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd96.2%42.791
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20179 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 300m→
5th90.8%1:10.640
Heat 2 · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in Senior Men
C-1 500m→
1st94.2%1:54.454
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Senior Men
20179 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
4th94.5%4:06.285
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in Senior Men
20198 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 2000m→
Silver99.5%09:05.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U18 Men
20185 seasons2024C-1 3500m→
4th89.0%15:44.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
Silver98.9%20:40.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
4th96.8%20:12.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 8000m→
Bronze99.0%40:25.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 200m→
Silver94.0%1:07.461
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Silver96.2%2:54.595
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
Silver97.8%05:48.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
1st92.8%44.260
Semifinal 1 · Olympic Hopes 2022
Set in 15-16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 500m→
Silver95.3%1:39.760
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Senior Men
201710 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%3:45.076
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 2024
Set in U18 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%14:24,8
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018C-2 5000m→
Silver96.2%18:43.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20212025IC-4 200m→
4th96.7%39.64
Final A · 2023 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U17 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:39.109
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Senior Men
20194 seasons · best in 20232026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 500m
PB 1:54.454▲ 3.9 pts since age ~1359 starts · 9 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:06.285▲ 5.9 pts since age ~1358 starts · 8 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:39.760▲ 2.9 pts since age ~1141 starts · 10 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 42.791▲ 12.2 pts since age ~1436 starts · 9 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 3:45.076▲ 3.1 pts since age ~1329 starts · 7 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:39.109▼ 10.1 pts since age ~138 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 20:12.6▲ 10.5 pts since age ~136 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:05.2▲ 3.2 pts since age ~125 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 44.260▲ 0.8 pts since age ~155 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in Semifinal 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 5000m
PB 18:43.8▲ 7.2 pts since age ~145 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 20:40.4▲ 0.7 pts since age ~172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 14:24,82 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 300mage ~192025SENIOR1:10.640 90.8%9th A·9→C-1 3500mage ~132019U1415:44.4 89.0%4th A·20→C-1 8000mage ~152021U1640:25.1 99.0%3rd A·20→IC-4 200mage ~172023U1739.64 96.7%4th A·9→MC-1 200mage ~122018U121:07.461 94.0%2nd A·7→MC-1 500mage ~122018U122:54.595 96.2%2nd A·7→MC-1 1000mage ~122018U1205:48.1 97.8%2nd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.