Miele László
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th80.0%00:45.043
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
5th90.1%01:58.468
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
5th87.5%04:03.620
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
8th94.9%08:28.620
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 10000m→
17th88.5%47:26.990
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
24th89.7%01:07:34.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 22000m→
28th81.8%01:48:19.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.8%02:29.648
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
15th52.9%20:05.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
14th87.7%53:08.020
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th86.9%01:52.716
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th86.2%08:32.316
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-2 15000m→
7th99.3%56:47.680
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 500m→
9th84.6%01:41.961
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 1000m→
Silver87.7%03:52.263
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
9th92.5%09:14.810
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:28.620▲ 3.9 pts since age 1411 starts · 6 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:41.961▼ 3.6 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:03.620▲ 7.1 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:58.468▲ 2.4 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 10000m
PB 47:26.9902 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:47.680▼ 14.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172025U1800:45.043 80.0%8th H·9→K-1 8000mage 142022U14—15th A·23→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:07:34.810 89.7%18th A·42→K-1 22000mage 172025U1801:48:19.920 81.8%28th A·29→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142022U1402:29.648 91.8%2nd A·6→K-2 500mage 172025U1801:52.716 86.9%7th H·8→K-2 2000mage 152023U1508:32.316 86.2%5th A·8→K-4 1000mage 152023U1603:52.263 87.7%2nd A·3→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1313:00.00013th A·33→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1353:08.020 87.7%14th A·36→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1309:14.810 92.5%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.