Mihályfi Sára
Naturland Mosonmagyaróvári VSE · 2021 to 2023
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th80.4%02:32.150
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
19th85.3%09:50.871
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th28.6%07:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th77.8%02:23.380
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
6th80.3%05:02.005
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
18th76.5%54:10.730
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
Bronze86.0%04:26.543
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
5th92.2%09:51.150
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
9th86.2%24:19.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze91.7%04:10.809
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 2000m→
13th86.7%09:22.028
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:50.871▲ 1.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142023U1402:32.150 80.4%7th A·10→K-2 500mage 142023U1402:23.380 77.8%5th H·6→K-2 1000mage 142023U1405:02.005 80.3%6th H·7→K-2 10000mage 142023U1454:10.730 76.5%18th A·19→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:26.543 86.0%3rd A·6→MK-1 2000mage 122021U1209:00.0009th A·13→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U1207:00.000 28.6%5th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1209:51.150 92.2%5th A·7→MK-2 5000mage 122021U1224:19.870 86.2%9th A·12→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1304:10.809 91.7%3rd A·4→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1209:22.028 86.7%13th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.