Mikeš Michal
ZBR · 2016 to 2023
- Starts
- 101
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th78.3%46.608
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons2023K-1 500m→
8th87.3%2:00.836
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
9th83.9%4:30.989
Semi-final 4 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
20th83.4%13:06,0
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019K-1 3500m→
22nd68.8%17:47.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
31st77.6%25:33,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
25th87.9%19:34.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st80.8%59.620
Timed final 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 500m→
3rd82.1%2:44.716
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 1000m→
28th80.9%06:45.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th75.9%00:57.74
Semi-final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 500m→
5th89.4%1:50.029
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20177 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
1st80.1%4:23.964
Final C · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202023K-2 2000m→
17th77.7%13:53,1
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019K-2 3600m→
18th80.9%22:10,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
3rd91.8%1:37.834
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:50.029▲ 4.3 pts since age 1229 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:00.836▲ 5.4 pts since age 1216 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:30.989▲ 15.1 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:37.834▲ 12.5 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 46.608▲ 7.0 pts since age 126 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:23.964▲ 11.5 pts since age 126 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 13:06,0▲ 3.6 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 13:53,1▲ 5.4 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:57.743 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 59.620▲ 2.2 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:44.716▲ 5.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.