Miklán Zalán
Dunaföldvári KKE · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 22
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th80.7%02:29.510
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
5th91.0%05:05.502
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
4th83.0%10:08.090
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:19.376
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
11th73.4%15:46.336
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 5000m→
7th79.4%31:02.890
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
Bronze92.7%02:44.280
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Bronze96.5%10:43.321
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U13—3rd A·9→C-1 10000mage 132026U1301:00:40.000 83.3%17th A·19→C-2 500mage 132026U1402:29.510 80.7%6th A·9→C-2 1000mage 132026U1405:05.502 91.0%3rd A·5→C-2 2000mage 132026U1410:08.090 83.0%4th A·4→IC-4 1000mage 132026U1404:19.376 100.0%1st A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122025U1207:00.0003rd A·6→PC-2 2000mage 122025U1215:46.336 73.4%1st A·4→PC-2 5000mage 122025U1231:02.890 79.4%7th A·14→PC-4 500mage 122025U1202:44.280 92.7%3rd A·6→PC-4 2000mage 122025U1210:43.321 96.5%3rd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.