Mikoška Matěj
ONV · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
6th77.9%2:32.780
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
3rd74.1%5:43.688
Semi-final 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
Bronze77.0%13:02.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
8th76.2%19:59.6
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
10th68.3%28:33.8
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
7th68.4%55.500
Heat 1 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 500m→
9th70.1%2:27.120
Heat 2 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
23rd60.6%6:38.383
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
24th76.9%10:37.6
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 4000m→
29th61.8%30:35.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th74.0%1:06.260
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver63.7%1:22.480
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U16 Mixed
C-2 500m→
5th74.0%2:43.756
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver97.6%2:04.085
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
7th70.9%50.480
Heat 1 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 500m→
6th67.8%2:13.819
Heat 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:13.819▲ 12.8 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 55.500▲ 16.3 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:27.120▲ 11.9 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:37.6▼ 9.7 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 50.480▲ 8.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 142025U142:32.780 77.9%6th A·8→C-1 1000mage 142025U145:43.688 74.1%8th A·11→C-1 2000mage 142025U1413:02.8 77.0%3rd A·4→C-1 3000mage 142025U1419:59.6 76.2%8th A·11→C-1 4000mage 142025U1428:33.8 68.3%10th A·11→C-2 200mage 142025U161:22.480 63.7%2nd A·2→C-2 500mage 142025U142:43.756 74.0%5th A·7→IC-4 500mage 142025U142:04.085 97.6%2nd A·3→K-1 1000mage 122023U126:38.383 60.6%23rd H·24→K-1 4000mage 132024U1430:35.7 61.8%29th A·17→MK-1 200mage 122023U121:06.260 74.0%4th H·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.