Mile Sára
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 98
- Finals
- 66
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver95.7%00:48.830
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20175 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 500m→
4th93.6%02:26.133
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20165 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 1000m→
8th88.6%05:18.276
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
C-1 2000m→
4th92.4%11:24.400
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 4000m→
Bronze92.1%25:15.880
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
6th87.8%28:27.286
Döntő I. · Felnőtt Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in Senior Women
C-1 6000m→
6th86.7%49:33.730
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U16 Men
C-1 11000m→
7th88.5%01:03:14.980
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
C-1 14000m→
7th88.8%01:28:59.440
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in Senior Women
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.2%02:42.885
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
9th75.5%02:34.050
I. Előfutam · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th82.3%05:12.440
I. Előfutam · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
31st84.3%10:51.070
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-1 4000m→
32nd82.1%23:32.930
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th84.4%02:53.356
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 4000m→
28th71.9%17:30.230
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.9%03:15.460
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver91.2%00:49.993
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági, I. Parakenu Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192021C-2 500m→
Bronze94.4%02:11.029
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192021C-2 1000m→
5th89.3%05:34.695
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U23 Women
K-2 1000m→
4th89.7%04:34.840
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 00:48.830▲ 1.7 pts since age 1523 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:26.133▲ 4.5 pts since age 1519 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 00:49.993▼ 4.8 pts since age 1711 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:11.029▼ 5.4 pts since age 179 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:24.400▼ 1.0 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 172019U1805:18.276 88.6%8th A·9→C-1 4000mage 172019U1825:15.880 92.1%3rd A·5→C-1 5000mage 172019SENIOR28:27.286 87.8%6th A·7→C-1 6000mage 162018U1649:33.730 86.7%6th A·10→C-1 11000mage 172019U1801:03:14.980 88.5%7th A·12→C-1 14000mage 172019SENIOR01:28:59.440 88.8%7th A·7→C-1 RELAY 600mage 162018U1602:42.885 88.2%3rd A·4→C-2 1000mage 192021U2305:34.695 89.3%5th A·6→K-1 500mage 142016U1502:34.050 75.5%9th H·9→K-1 1000mage 142016U1405:12.440 82.3%6th H·7→K-1 2000mage 142016U1410:51.070 84.3%31st A·34→K-1 4000mage 142016U1423:32.930 82.1%28th A·28→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142016U1402:53.356 84.4%7th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142016U1404:34.840 89.7%8th A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132015U1317:30.230 71.9%23rd A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132015U1303:15.460 93.9%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.