Miles MacPherson
Sack-a-Wa · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th100.0%1:02.49
Heat 1 · 2020 ADCKC U16-Open #1
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
8th70.0%2:37.147
Heat 1 · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Junior Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 1000m→
7th71.2%5:50.008
Heat 1 · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Junior Men
20203 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 200m→
7th82.4%1:00.05
Heat 2 · 2020 ADCKC U16-Open #1
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th65.8%5:41.58
Heat 2 · 2020 ADCKC U16-Open #1
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
C-15 200m→
6th74.2%1:27.05
Heat 2 · 2022 ADCKC U10 #3
Set in U10 Mixed
C-15 500m→
6th89.5%2:08.043
Heat 1 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Open Mixed
20222 seasons2023C-2 200m→
6th82.9%0:48.297
Final · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Junior Men
C-2 1000m→
9th77.7%5:02.602
Final · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Junior Men
C-4 200m→
6th76.7%1:00.966
Heat 1 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Open Men
C-4 1000m→
6th83.1%5:04.217
Heat 2 · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Junior Men
IC-4 500m→
8th82.2%2:04.359
Final · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Open Men
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-15 500m
PB 2:08.043▲ 2.8 pts since age ~185 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:50.008▲ 3.1 pts since age ~164 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:04.359▲ 5.5 pts since age ~184 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 2:37.147▲ 2.0 pts since age ~182 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage ~162020U181:02.49 100.0%5th H·5→C-15 200mage ~182022U101:27.05 74.2%6th H·6→C-2 200mage ~182022JUNIOR0:48.297 82.9%6th A·9→C-2 1000mage ~182022JUNIOR5:02.602 77.7%9th A·9→C-4 200mage ~192023OPEN1:00.966 76.7%6th H·7→C-4 1000mage ~182022JUNIOR5:04.217 83.1%6th H·6→K-1 200mage ~162020U181:00.05 82.4%7th H·7→K-1 1000mage ~162020U185:41.58 65.8%7th H·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.