Miskolczi Csanád
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th84.4%02:06.552
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th90.9%03:50.640
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
18th92.2%08:47.855
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 8000m→
13th82.5%37:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
10th90.0%44:24.800
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
13th92.1%01:05:59.740
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th97.7%02:25.150
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze98.8%11:03.750
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 5000m→
25th72.4%30:27.420
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 6000m→
11th72.3%01:02:00.000
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
25th87.2%52:30.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze96.0%02:48.090
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze91.1%04:11.590
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze87.6%06:39.470
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th86.1%01:47.739
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
Silver90.0%03:33.940
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 2000m→
7th94.7%07:58.528
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2022K-2 15000m→
11th97.1%59:11.680
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
3rd90.8%03:17.489
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
Silver99.5%07:37.200
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th90.9%10:07.390
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019MK-2 5000m→
8th86.9%22:17.940
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:18.340
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:47.8556 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:33.940▼ 3.3 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:50.640▲ 12.8 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:17.489▼ 4.1 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:03.750▲ 8.5 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:07.390▲ 7.0 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 17.2 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1502:06.552 84.4%7th A·9→K-1 8000mage 132020U1337:00.000 82.5%13th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142021U1444:24.800 90.0%10th A·28→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:05:59.740 92.1%13th A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1402:25.150 97.7%3rd A·7→K-2 500mage 152022U1601:47.739 86.1%8th SF·9→K-2 15000mage 152022U1559:11.680 97.1%11th A·30→K-4 2000mage 142021U1407:37.200 99.5%2nd A·3→MK-1 5000mage 102017U1030:27.420 72.4%25th A·29→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1101:02:00.000 72.3%11th A·19→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1352:30.860 87.2%25th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:48.090 96.0%3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:11.590 91.1%3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1106:39.470 87.6%3rd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1122:17.940 86.9%8th A·28→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1308:18.340 100.0%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.