Mogyorósi Milán Márk
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2017 to 2025
- Starts
- 184
- Finals
- 93
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 32
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd95.7%00:38.222
III. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
4th97.8%01:43.260
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
4th97.4%03:38.870
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
Silver97.4%08:05.690
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U17 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 5000m→
Bronze96.3%37:00.880
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
7th97.5%01:01:35.220
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 21000m→
7th97.3%01:24:09.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.0%02:25.616
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th95.5%10:07.360
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
20173 seasons2020MK-1 6000m→
4th88.2%50:49.100
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.6%02:43.610
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver94.1%03:40.190
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold88.9%06:33.510
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
1st92.6%36.66
Final B · 2023 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U16 Men
K-2 500m→
4th91.1%01:35.577
I. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
1st95.8%03:25.292
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:21.568
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2023K-2 5000m→
5th96.8%16:58.719
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-2 10000m→
Silver99.4%38:24.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 15000m→
11th95.7%56:14.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 22000m→
5th94.4%01:27:37.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 200m→
7th89.4%00:33.506
I. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
7th88.5%01:30.032
I. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20223 seasons2025K-4 1000m→
5th98.2%03:16.720
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
5th95.4%06:56.580
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
4th97.3%15:25.165
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th98.3%08:56.560
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
14th83.3%23:14.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze99.2%08:09.149
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%18:15.990
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:35.577▼ 3.0 pts since age 1535 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:38.870▲ 4.5 pts since age 1432 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:25.292▲ 2.5 pts since age 1419 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:43.260▲ 3.9 pts since age 1617 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:38.222▲ 3.4 pts since age 179 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:30.032▼ 0.6 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:16.720▲ 1.7 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:07.360▲ 4.1 pts since age 126 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:05.690▲ 5.6 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:21.568▲ 0.4 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:56.560▲ 7.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:09.149▲ 9.7 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 27:00.0003 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:01:35.220▲ 8.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 38:24.350▼ 0.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:14.000▼ 4.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:27:37.560▲ 0.1 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 172024U18—4th A·14→K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:24:09.520 97.3%7th A·39→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:25.616 91.0%2nd A·5→K-2 200mage 162023U1636.66 92.6%1st B·9→K-2 5000mage 182025U1816:58.719 96.8%5th A·12→K-4 200mage 182025SENIOR00:33.506 89.4%7th H·8→K-4 2000mage 152022U1606:56.580 95.4%5th A·21→K-4 5000mage 172024U1815:25.165 97.3%4th A·9→MK-1 300mage 102017U11—3rd A·4→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1150:49.100 88.2%4th A·19→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:43.610 98.6%1st A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:40.190 94.1%1st A·9→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1106:33.510 88.9%1st A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1123:14.980 83.3%14th A·28→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1218:15.990 100.0%1st A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.