Mohaupt Matyáš
SEZ · 2018 to 2025
- Starts
- 84
- Finals
- 59
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold100.0%58.060
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons2023C-1 500m→
Silver92.2%2:19.590
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 1000m→
5th95.9%5:02.483
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:06.300
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 4000m→
Bronze79.9%25:37.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
4th80.5%30:58.7
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 200m→
8th79.9%46.042
Heat 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2024K-1 500m→
7th75.9%2:12.849
Heat 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
7th82.6%4:33.768
Heat 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
8th84.4%16:25.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 3000m→
6th100.0%07:44.8
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3500m→
7th67.6%18:08.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
4th95.8%2:52.905
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MC-1 1000m→
Bronze96.6%06:27.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 200m→
3rd71.8%1:10.820
Timed final 4 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
3rd82.0%2:52.421
Timed final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
7th80.0%6:12.900
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver94.8%50.480
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
1st73.9%2:14.176
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2023C-2 1000m→
1st80.4%5:02.891
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%12:00.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
Gold87.4%26:05.3
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.3%2:06.948
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2023K-2 200m→
4th68.8%1:03.69
Timed final 6 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
4th69.7%2:20.28
Timed final 6 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 1000m→
21st58.9%5:56.500
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
13th82.7%14:56.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:19.590▼ 18.3 pts since age 1312 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:14.176▲ 8.7 pts since age 1211 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:02.483▲ 9.9 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:06.300▼ 17.2 pts since age 127 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 58.060▲ 14.2 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:06.948▲ 3.7 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:12.849▲ 2.5 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 16:25.2▲ 10.8 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 06:27.2▲ 13.5 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 25:37.0▲ 1.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 30:58.7▲ 7.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 26:05.3▲ 5.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 46.042▲ 16.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 2:52.905▲ 18.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 200mage 142023U1450.480 94.8%2nd A·9→C-2 1000mage 142023U145:02.891 80.4%1st H·6→C-2 2000mage 122021U1212:00.6 100.0%1st A·4→K-1 1000mage 152024U164:33.768 82.6%7th H·9→K-1 3000mage 102019U1207:44.8 100.0%6th A·38→K-1 3500mage 102019U1218:08.3 67.6%7th A·24→K-2 200mage 102019U121:03.69 68.8%4th C·8→K-2 500mage 102019U122:20.28 69.7%4th C·8→K-2 1000mage 102019U125:56.500 58.9%21st A·29→K-2 2000mage 102019U1214:56.1 82.7%13th A·29→MK-1 200mage 102019U121:10.820 71.8%3rd C·4→MK-1 500mage 102019U122:52.421 82.0%3rd C·8→MK-1 1000mage 102019U126:12.900 80.0%7th A·40→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.