Mollo Eduardo Anhel
Dunakeszi Kajak Club · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th78.2%04:48.530
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
15th79.0%10:10.458
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
27th77.6%49:06.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
19th88.6%11:15.083
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 RELAY 800m→
7th83.7%04:40.340
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
3rd79.7%04:19.012
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
13th87.8%09:25.112
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th91.1%01:52.660
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
10th91.8%09:54.467
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-2 10000m→
27th86.0%50:51.260
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold97.1%04:02.314
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:15.083▲ 8.0 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 18:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 49:06.0002 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:54.467▲ 0.6 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:48.530 78.2%9th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 142026U1410:10.458 79.0%15th A·25→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:19.012 79.7%9th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142026U1409:25.112 87.8%13th A·32→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:52.660 91.1%6th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:40.340 83.7%7th A·7→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1350:51.260 86.0%27th A·39→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:02.314 97.1%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.