Molnár Bence Levente
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th71.8%02:35.467
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 15000m→
18th89.7%01:02:40.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold93.0%02:07.122
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
8th91.0%11:21.910
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 5000m→
25th78.2%26:31.150
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver95.1%06:21.830
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th86.2%01:45.257
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 1000m→
4th93.5%03:59.840
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
7th94.6%07:44.487
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020K-2 10000m→
10th93.8%39:44.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-4 500m→
6th87.4%01:34.766
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
Silver91.4%03:27.011
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 2000m→
16th90.0%07:36.160
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
14th85.5%10:51.783
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U11 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-2 5000m→
22nd86.4%22:56.300
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
3rd97.5%08:21.840
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:21.840▲ 11.0 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:07.122▲ 10.5 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:45.257▼ 0.8 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:44.487▲ 11.3 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:34.766▼ 3.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:21.910▲ 5.5 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasons2017* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:21.830▲ 10.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:51.783▲ 4.3 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:02:40.910▼ 2.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 39:44.130▲ 0.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:27.011▼ 0.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162021U1602:35.467 71.8%7th H·7→K-1 4000mage 152020U15—7th A·11→K-1 9000mage 152020U15—5th A·11→K-2 1000mage 142019U1403:59.840 93.5%8th A·9→K-2 1111mage 142019U1405:00.0005th A·9→K-4 2000mage 162021U1607:36.160 90.0%16th A·19→MK-1 5000mage 112016U1126:31.150 78.2%25th A·40→MK-2 5000mage 122017U1222:56.300 86.4%22nd A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.