Molnár Bendegúz
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 113
- Finals
- 87
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 30
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
Gold100.0%02:37.460
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 1000m→
Silver81.9%05:27.910
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 2000m→
Silver81.3%10:32.119
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-1 15000m→
17th78.6%01:19:32.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
7th81.8%02:00.913
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
5th92.5%03:56.904
V. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
24th82.2%09:35.650
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 5000m→
32nd56.2%32:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, Fábián László Emlékfutam, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
24th76.8%52:47.780
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
33rd82.0%01:12:39.700
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th93.7%02:28.320
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
40th87.0%10:59.841
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
23rd81.0%26:55.220
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
20th81.0%57:53.320
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze83.3%04:38.797
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th77.4%01:49.579
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
6th89.7%03:49.551
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 2000m→
13th91.4%08:26.290
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 15000m→
33rd79.2%01:07:32.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze89.4%01:59.108
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Mixed
20232 seasons2025K-4 1000m→
9th80.5%03:56.278
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
26th86.0%10:21.428
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 2000m→
12th90.6%07:53.040
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-4 4000m→
Bronze91.3%23:51.270
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00016 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:56.904▲ 0.1 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:26.290▲ 10.6 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:00.000▲ 12.5 pts since age 119 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0008 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:49.579▲ 7.0 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.000▼ 4.8 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:32.1196 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 03:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:00.913▼ 2.1 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:59.108▲ 6.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:53.040▲ 14.1 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:28.3202 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 172026U1802:37.460 100.0%1st A·1→C-1 1000mage 172026U1805:27.910 81.9%2nd A·2→C-1 5000mage 162025U16—6th A·6→C-1 15000mage 172026U1801:19:32.000 78.6%17th A·17→C-2 200mage 172026U18—6th A·6→K-1 5000mage 142023U1432:00.000 56.2%32nd A·41→K-1 10000mage 142023U1452:47.780 76.8%24th A·29→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:12:39.700 82.0%33rd A·36→K-2 15000mage 152024U1501:07:32.170 79.2%33rd A·38→K-4 1000mage 142023U1403:56.278 80.5%9th A·9→MK-1 4000mage 122021U1209:00.0009th A·11→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1226:55.220 81.0%23rd A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1357:53.320 81.0%20th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122021U1202:00.0002nd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:38.797 83.3%3rd A·7→MK-4 4000mage 122021U1223:51.270 91.3%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.