Molnár Benedek
INTER-ÉPFU AVSE · 2011 to 2016
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th61.7%00:55.220
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
8th72.6%02:26.790
III. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20152 seasons2016K-1 1000m→
8th78.9%04:02.110
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20143 seasons2016K-1 2000m→
36th71.6%11:22.560
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U17 Men
20133 seasons2016K-1 4000m→
28th62.3%26:00.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
20142 seasons · best in 20142015K-1 10000m→
30th74.9%59:40.350
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
27th73.1%01:17:23.130
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20152 seasons2016K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.6%02:29.700
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-1 4000m→
32nd49.0%40:00.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th88.2%03:07.660
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th89.0%07:37.720
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
12th85.6%11:19.810
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U12 Men
20112 seasons2012MK-2 5000m→
15th90.4%26:13.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
11th84.7%09:36.220
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
8th92.4%18:58.630
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:02.110▼ 1.0 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:22.560▲ 0.9 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:26.790▲ 5.8 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 26:00.000▼ 7.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:29.700▼ 0.2 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 11:19.810▼ 0.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:17:23.130▼ 0.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152015U1500:55.220 61.7%8th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142014U1459:40.350 74.9%30th A·32→MK-1 4000mage 132013U1340:00.000 49.0%32nd A·34→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132013U1303:07.660 88.2%5th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122012U1207:37.720 89.0%4th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 122012U1226:13.000 90.4%15th A·19→MK-4 2000mage 122012U1209:36.220 84.7%7th A·13→MK-4 4000mage 132013U1318:58.630 92.4%8th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.