Molnár Benedek Ádám
Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK · 2022 to 2024
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd90.3%03:54.060
II. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
18th94.0%08:50.694
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th98.9%10:20.360
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 5000m→
22nd83.4%25:16.480
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
10th90.1%51:59.450
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver99.4%02:49.558
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze87.5%01:45.580
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th94.4%03:50.572
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
6th85.5%09:00.958
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
23rd80.7%47:37.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th91.3%01:37.292
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th90.1%09:38.262
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:50.6945 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:20.360▲ 9.8 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:00.9583 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:38.262▲ 1.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142024U1403:54.060 90.3%8th A·9→K-2 500mage 142024U1401:45.580 87.5%3rd A·9→K-2 1000mage 142024U1403:50.572 94.4%2nd A·7→K-2 10000mage 142024U1447:37.860 80.7%23rd A·24→K-4 500mage 142024U1401:37.292 91.3%6th H·7→MK-1 5000mage 122022U1225:16.480 83.4%22nd A·36→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1351:59.450 90.1%10th A·22→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1302:49.558 99.4%2nd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.