Molnár Dániel
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2011 to 2015
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th87.3%01:56.280
VI. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Rangsoroló, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th92.6%04:00.240
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U23 Men
20132 seasons2015K-1 2000m→
10th87.2%09:21.960
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
23rd86.1%20:00.000
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, Eb válogató, 2015
Set in U23 Men
K-1 21000m→
8th94.5%01:18:15.070
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20132 seasons · best in 20132014K-1 30000m→
14th91.7%02:14:23.410
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in Senior Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th91.0%02:11.590
Döntő IV. · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20123 seasons2014
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th80.3%00:40.523
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
K-2 500m→
7th82.1%01:47.387
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Válogató, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20132 seasons2014K-2 1000m→
5th89.6%03:54.620
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th93.7%08:26.930
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-2 4000m→
12th93.4%15:39.880
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-2 22000m→
7th93.4%01:36:33.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
9th89.8%00:35.315
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, Eb válogató, 2015
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
8th83.8%01:38.600
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20123 seasons · best in 20132014K-4 1000m→
4th89.4%03:19.820
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20123 seasons2014K-4 4000m→
Bronze95.4%16:49.860
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 500m
PB 01:38.6006 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:19.820▲ 1.7 pts since age 166 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:11.590▲ 0.7 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 10:00.0004 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:00.240▲ 5.1 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:18:15.0702 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:47.387▲ 2.1 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 182014U1801:56.280 87.3%7th H·9→K-1 2000mage 172013U1809:21.960 87.2%2nd A·15→K-1 5000mage 192015SENIOR20:00.000 86.1%23rd A·27→K-1 30000mage 192015SENIOR02:14:23.410 91.7%14th A·20→K-2 200mage 172013U1800:40.523 80.3%7th A·7→K-2 1000mage 182014U1803:54.620 89.6%5th A·6→K-2 2000mage 182014U1808:26.930 93.7%8th A·11→K-2 4000mage 182014U1815:39.880 93.4%12th A·20→K-2 22000mage 182014U1801:36:33.980 93.4%7th A·13→K-4 200mage 192015U2300:35.315 89.8%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.