Molnár Dániel
Csepel · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th93.0%02:20.580
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons2022C-1 1000m→
4th85.0%04:29.910
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
5th89.1%10:17.500
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020C-1 4000m→
4th73.7%25:57.730
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
C-1 5000m→
9th86.1%26:22.940
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 10000m→
17th82.1%56:21.940
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
12th85.6%01:16:37.180
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver93.7%02:47.630
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2019
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th84.6%02:05.414
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192022C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:08.520
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2022C-2 2000m→
Silver96.5%09:18.130
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 5000m→
Bronze94.6%20:19.785
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-2 18000m→
9th88.4%01:33:30.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.7%01:53.039
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:45.046
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 4000m→
Bronze89.5%23:47.970
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:20.580▲ 11.2 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:29.910▲ 7.6 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:08.520▲ 14.3 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:17.500▲ 2.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:22.940▼ 5.2 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:47.630▲ 7.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:05.414▲ 2.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:18.130▲ 16.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 18000m
PB 01:33:30.850▲ 1.3 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:53.039▲ 15.7 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.