Molnár-Gábor György
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 200
- Finals
- 115
- Wins
- 22
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold93.6%00:42.695
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20222 seasons2026C-1 500m→
5th96.6%01:55.568
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
3rd99.3%04:00.346
I. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 2000m→
5th89.1%10:27.829
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 5000m→
5th94.3%24:46.159
Döntő I. · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 10000m→
5th90.3%50:36.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 15000m→
7th93.5%01:10:50.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
C-1 22000m→
Bronze96.9%01:43:21.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold93.5%02:45.489
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
7th88.2%12:28.060
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MC-1 5000m→
14th80.5%30:34.200
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver93.5%01:47.953
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 1000m→
Silver95.5%03:50.254
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:25.308
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-2 14300m→
5th96.9%01:13:04.660
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
Silver95.0%01:04:30.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
Silver99.2%01:01:56.670
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023C-2 18000m→
Bronze97.0%01:17:45.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%38.34
Final A · 2023 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U17 Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 500m→
Gold96.7%01:43.681
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:22.146
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20214 seasons · best in 20252026PC-2 2000m→
Bronze91.8%11:49.790
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019PC-2 5000m→
4th93.9%26:13.940
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
6th80.8%12:38.940
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 01:55.568▲ 5.1 pts since age 1542 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:00.346▲ 3.6 pts since age 1432 starts · 6 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:47.953▼ 2.1 pts since age 1530 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:50.254▲ 2.6 pts since age 1526 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:42.695▲ 1.7 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:22.1467 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:43.681▼ 3.3 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:27.829▲ 7.3 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 38.34▲ 3.7 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:49.790▲ 15.6 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 24:46.159▼ 2.8 pts since age 183 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:25.3083 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 12:28.060▲ 2.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 50:36.060▼ 2.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:01:56.6702 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 132020U13—1st A·8→C-1 15000mage 152022U1501:10:50.010 93.5%7th A·34→C-1 22000mage 192026SENIOR01:43:21.000 96.9%3rd A·10→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:45.489 93.5%1st A·4→C-2 14300mage 182025U1801:13:04.660 96.9%5th A·8→C-2 14500mage 172024U1801:04:30.280 95.0%2nd A·9→C-2 18000mage 162023U1801:17:45.250 97.0%3rd A·8→MC-1 5000mage 112018U1230:34.200 80.5%14th A·19→PC-2 5000mage 122019U1226:13.940 93.9%4th A·13→PC-4 1111mage 122019U12—2nd A·3→PC-4 2000mage 102017U1212:38.940 80.8%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.