Molnár Gergely
Hírös-Kecskemét · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th93.1%02:01.000
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th87.3%04:24.660
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 15000m→
30th85.7%01:07:20.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
22nd80.9%01:41:29.380
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th89.8%01:54.190
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
4th92.5%03:49.942
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
28th79.8%01:06:20.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
19th83.0%01:39:39.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
6th94.9%01:18.353
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
5th89.7%03:16.271
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
11th89.6%07:40.069
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 5000m→
10th86.7%17:14.856
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:16.271▲ 6.7 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:24.660▲ 2.2 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0005 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:40.069▲ 3.7 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 14:00.0004 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:54.190▲ 5.9 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:18.353▲ 5.9 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172025U18—7th H·9→K-1 500mage 172025U1802:01.000 93.1%4th A·6→K-1 15000mage 162024U1601:07:20.060 85.7%30th A·37→K-1 21000mage 172025U1801:41:29.380 80.9%22nd A·29→K-2 1000mage 172025U1803:49.942 92.5%3rd A·5→K-2 15000mage 162024U1601:06:20.400 79.8%28th A·30→K-2 22000mage 172025U1801:39:39.360 83.0%19th A·21→K-4 5000mage 172025U1817:14.856 86.7%10th A·11→MK-2 2000mage 122020U12—13th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.