Molnár Levente
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th80.1%02:23.844
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th86.0%04:22.000
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 4000m→
19th57.9%19:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Sió kupa- Marathon Challenge III. állomás, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
28th83.9%01:09:27.870
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th75.9%13:43.930
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th79.3%07:32.900
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th89.2%02:04.020
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
9th81.5%04:15.250
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
11th89.6%08:30.100
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 10000m→
22nd80.0%47:24.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
31st89.5%59:53.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
6th85.5%01:47.819
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 1000m→
4th87.4%03:25.166
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
Bronze94.7%07:10.296
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:15.250▲ 3.8 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0005 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:47.819▲ 3.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:22.000▲ 3.2 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:25.166▼ 0.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162022U1602:23.844 80.1%7th H·8→K-1 4000mage 152021U1519:00.000 57.9%19th A·28→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:09:27.870 83.9%28th A·34→K-2 500mage 162022U1602:04.020 89.2%6th A·8→K-2 10000mage 142020U1447:24.330 80.0%22nd A·24→K-2 15000mage 152021U1559:53.310 89.5%31st A·37→K-4 2000mage 162022U1607:10.296 94.7%3rd A·5→MK-1 2000mage 112017U1113:43.930 75.9%9th A·10→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112017U1107:32.900 79.3%4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.