Molnár Merse
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 192
- Finals
- 95
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th98.2%00:37.239
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 500m→
1st99.0%01:44.113
VII. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
1st98.1%03:37.540
II. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20232026K-1 2000m→
Silver99.6%08:04.924
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 3400m→
Silver94.8%15:18.740
A Döntő · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
Gold99.8%19:57.064
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 10000m→
5th93.0%42:56.820
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
Bronze100.0%01:00:49.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 21000m→
4th98.4%01:23:14.370
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 21700m→
7th95.3%01:47:13.250
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
10th93.1%01:35:10.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 30000m→
13th81.2%02:23:32.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver99.9%10:10.069
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
12th87.8%24:24.970
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver94.8%04:01.780
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver89.3%06:34.960
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th93.8%00:34.590
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
K-2 500m→
4th97.3%01:35.191
II. Középfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
7th95.1%03:24.051
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20214 seasons2026K-2 15000m→
5th99.8%53:53.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
6th94.4%01:27:38.080
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 200m→
Silver100.0%00:30.676
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
4th97.3%01:23.663
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20223 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
2nd94.2%03:06.939
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20252026MK-2 2000m→
Bronze99.4%08:50.530
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
Silver100.0%19:33.660
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:37.540▲ 1.3 pts since age 1431 starts · 6 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-2 500m
PB 01:35.191▼ 1.7 pts since age 1528 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:44.113▲ 7.7 pts since age 1527 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:37.239▲ 0.9 pts since age 1620 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:24.051▲ 3.5 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:04.924▲ 0.8 pts since age 1410 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:06.939▼ 4.3 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-2 200m
PB 00:34.5906 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:23.663▲ 4.8 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 19:57.064▼ 2.9 pts since age 164 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 00:30.676▲ 2.6 pts since age 184 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:50.530▲ 3.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3400m
PB 15:18.7403 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 42:56.820▲ 3.2 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:34.960▲ 7.1 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:00:49.860▼ 1.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:27:38.080▲ 1.1 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:23:14.370 98.4%4th A·39→K-1 21700mage 182025U1801:47:13.250 95.3%7th A·15→K-1 22000mage 182025U1801:35:10.840 93.1%10th A·29→K-1 30000mage 192026SENIOR02:23:32.000 81.2%13th A·15→K-2 2000mage 182025U18—3rd A·15→K-2 15000mage 162023U1653:53.000 99.8%5th A·28→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1310:10.069 99.9%2nd A·43→MK-1 5000mage 112018U1124:24.970 87.8%12th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:01.780 94.8%2nd A·8→MK-2 5000mage 122019U1219:33.660 100.0%2nd A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.