Molnár Péter
Szolnoki Sportiskola Sport Egyesület · 2003 to 2005
- Starts
- 21
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd83.4%05:02.410
I. előfutam · 2004 tisza regio diakolimpia
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
14th67.8%14:00.000
Döntő · 2004 dunai istvan emlekverseny Keretfeltöltő ii. eorv valogato
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver99.7%02:27.080
Döntő · 2005 orszgosdikolimpia
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze99.3%11:44.000
Döntő · 2004 tisza regio diakolimpia
Set in U13 Men
20032 seasons2004
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th81.1%04:14.290
I. előfutam · 2005 Keretfeltöltő
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th78.4%10:43.290
Döntő · 2003 i. vb valogato raab karcher kupa Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U12 Men
K-2 4000m→
11th95.6%15:56.210
Döntő · 2005 orszgosdikolimpia
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
7th76.6%01:57.820
Döntő · 2004 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
3rd92.1%03:36.870
I. előfutam · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Bronze88.2%08:44.360
Döntő · 2004 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U14 Men
K-4 4000m→
4th91.6%15:36.920
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:44.000▲ 11.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132004U1405:02.410 83.4%9th A·9→K-1 2000mage 132004U1314:00.000 67.8%14th A·29→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142005U1402:27.080 99.7%2nd A·7→K-2 1000mage 142005U1404:14.290 81.1%10th A·10→K-2 2000mage 122003U1210:43.290 78.4%2nd A·5→K-2 4000mage 142005U1415:56.210 95.6%11th A·28→K-4 500mage 132004U1401:57.820 76.6%7th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142005U1403:36.870 92.1%6th A·9→K-4 2000mage 132004U1408:44.360 88.2%3rd A·10→K-4 4000mage 142005U1415:36.920 91.6%4th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.