Molnár Simon
Plastex Kanizsa KKK · 2014 to 2019
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th74.2%00:59.390
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
8th69.7%02:52.460
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th86.1%04:30.120
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
20th85.0%48:49.660
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze95.4%02:26.810
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th99.0%10:21.150
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-1 10000m→
8th96.4%48:44.940
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver93.6%02:53.654
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver97.6%07:16.690
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th86.3%04:06.060
I. Középfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
3rd95.6%03:42.040
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-4 4000m→
Silver99.4%16:14.450
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th87.6%11:31.110
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
10th92.1%21:49.940
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th97.1%08:37.160
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016MK-4 4000m→
Silver99.9%17:30.810
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:21.150▲ 6.3 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasons2015* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:16.690▲ 13.1 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:37.160▲ 1.1 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162019U1600:59.390 74.2%8th H·8→C-1 500mage 162019U1602:52.460 69.7%8th H·8→K-1 1000mage 142017U1404:30.120 86.1%5th SF·9→K-1 10000mage 142017U1448:49.660 85.0%20th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142017U1402:26.810 95.4%3rd A·6→K-2 1000mage 142017U1404:06.060 86.3%7th SF·9→K-4 1000mage 142017U1403:42.040 95.6%5th A·9→K-4 4000mage 142017U1416:14.450 99.4%1st A·2→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1348:44.940 96.4%8th A·33→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1302:53.654 93.6%2nd A·9→MK-2 2000mage 112014U1111:31.110 87.6%9th A·14→MK-2 5000mage 122015U1221:49.940 92.1%10th A·33→MK-4 4000mage 132016U1317:30.810 99.9%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.