Molnárdombi Erik Rikó
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
Silver96.4%09:27.999
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
7th92.5%54:36.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
5th95.4%11:44.540
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
12th83.6%28:58.980
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U11 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver89.9%04:49.614
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze88.8%02:11.620
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
Silver98.5%04:35.053
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
2nd96.2%02:03.556
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:54.110
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons2025PC-2 5000m→
Silver99.5%24:47.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
5th88.3%02:33.578
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025PC-4 2000m→
5th94.7%10:23.855
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:54.110▲ 3.1 pts since age 119 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:23.855▲ 2.3 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 11:44.5403 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 28:58.9803 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:33.578▲ 3.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U1309:27.999 96.4%2nd A·21→C-1 10000mage 132026U1354:36.000 92.5%7th A·19→C-2 500mage 132026U1402:11.620 88.8%3rd A·9→C-2 1000mage 132026U1404:35.053 98.5%2nd A·10→IC-4 500mage 132026U1402:03.556 96.2%4th A·9→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122025U1204:49.614 89.9%2nd A·5→PC-2 5000mage 122025U1224:47.560 99.5%2nd A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.