Moravec Jan
SEZ · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 117
- Finals
- 94
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th82.3%50.010
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
2nd86.6%2:22.710
Semi-final 1 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
6th93.8%4:50.920
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 1700m→
Gold98.1%10:50.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
21st76.5%11:05.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
19th76.2%18:02.5
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
5th75.8%25:44.2
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
7th78.8%28:45.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
20th76.7%34:07.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 200m→
4th81.1%1:16.060
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
7th83.8%3:12.839
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 1000m→
6th86.8%6:32.233
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 2000m→
6th73.8%16:33.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
4th73.6%22:08.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th88.3%43.110
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20234 seasons2026C-2 500m→
2nd82.2%2:05.546
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Silver95.6%15:24.7
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
4th82.2%24:59.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 200m→
6th80.9%50.010
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
4th95.1%1:52.428
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:22.710▲ 2.3 pts since age 1326 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:05.546▼ 12.6 pts since age 1219 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 50.010▼ 6.7 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:50.920▲ 17.3 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 43.110▼ 1.6 pts since age 127 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:52.428▲ 6.9 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:05.9▲ 12.7 pts since age 125 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 500m
PB 3:12.8394 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 1000m
PB 6:32.2333 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 3000m
PB 18:02.5▼ 2.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 25:44.2▲ 10.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1700mage 142025U1410:50.7 98.1%1st A·7→C-1 5000mage 142025U1428:45.8 78.8%7th A·10→C-1 6000mage 152026U1634:07.3 76.7%20th A·21→C-2 2000mage 122023U1215:24.7 95.6%2nd A·4→C-2 5000mage 142025U1424:59.5 82.2%4th A·7→IC-4 200mage 142025SENIOR50.010 80.9%6th A·6→MC-1 200mage 122023U121:16.060 81.1%3rd A·4→MC-1 2000mage 122023U1216:33.3 73.8%6th A·8→MC-1 3000mage 112022U1222:08.8 73.6%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.