Móricz Vince
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th81.3%02:24.760
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 1000m→
4th84.5%04:38.249
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
Bronze92.6%10:14.420
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2022C-1 15000m→
15th88.9%01:12:37.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.7%02:54.566
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th91.9%02:08.810
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
Bronze89.9%04:39.520
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 2000m→
4th95.3%08:50.946
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-2 10000m→
4th95.1%47:15.670
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
6th92.0%01:06:17.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.4%02:00.263
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze95.2%04:13.109
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 2000m→
6th81.9%12:58.070
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
11th86.3%58:54.430
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:14.420▲ 16.4 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:39.520▲ 1.2 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 02:08.810▲ 6.4 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:24.760▲ 7.1 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:38.249▼ 0.2 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:50.946▲ 4.5 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:06:17.010▲ 1.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 8000mage 162022U16—5th A·15→C-1 15000mage 152021U1501:12:37.910 88.9%15th A·27→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:54.566 88.7%3rd A·4→C-2 10000mage 142020U1447:15.670 95.1%4th A·9→IC-4 500mage 162022U1602:00.263 95.4%3rd A·9→IC-4 1000mage 152021U1604:13.109 95.2%3rd A·8→PC-2 2000mage 122018U1212:58.070 81.9%6th A·16→PC-2 10000mage 132019U1358:54.430 86.3%11th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.