Moró Levente
BKV Előre SC · 2015 to 2018
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th83.2%02:05.860
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th79.6%04:00.010
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
14th83.9%11:14.640
I. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
K-1 4000m→
10th79.8%21:00.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
K-1 6000m→
14th83.1%44:00.000
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
22nd87.2%01:05:09.470
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver87.6%02:15.062
Döntő VI. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th85.6%08:20.250
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
2nd83.5%03:47.870
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
4th90.3%17:51.060
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
7th89.5%45:03.850
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
13th91.1%52:46.160
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
8th84.0%01:40.078
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold86.8%03:21.310
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-4 2000m→
Silver96.9%07:20.110
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
Bronze98.6%16:21.950
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
5th97.4%08:55.710
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20152 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:21.310▼ 1.4 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:15.062▼ 4.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:55.710▲ 13.6 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152018U1502:05.860 83.2%6th H·7→K-1 1000mage 132016U1404:00.010 79.6%5th H·6→K-1 2000mage 132016U1311:14.640 83.9%10th A·10→K-1 4000mage 132016U1321:00.000 79.8%10th A·11→K-1 6000mage 152018U1544:00.000 83.1%14th A·18→K-1 15000mage 152018U1501:05:09.470 87.2%22nd A·29→K-2 1000mage 142017U1403:47.870 83.5%2nd H·5→K-2 4000mage 142017U1417:51.060 90.3%4th A·9→K-2 10000mage 132016U1345:03.850 89.5%7th A·9→K-2 15000mage 152018U1552:46.160 91.1%13th A·20→K-4 500mage 152018U1601:40.078 84.0%2nd A·4→K-4 2000mage 152018U1607:20.110 96.9%2nd A·4→K-4 4000mage 142017U1416:21.950 98.6%3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122015U1208:20.250 85.6%2nd A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.