Mózes András
INTER-ÉPFU AVSE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th87.9%03:49.840
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 2000m→
5th89.7%08:44.090
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 10000m→
21st83.7%47:44.907
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th87.2%02:56.392
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
7th83.4%04:34.870
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th83.7%01:50.878
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
Gold91.6%03:29.980
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th79.8%01:44.494
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th90.9%03:31.230
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
20th85.9%07:42.670
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
15th90.8%08:54.394
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:49.840▼ 0.3 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:44.090▲ 10.1 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:54.394▲ 2.3 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 47:44.907▼ 1.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 500mage 152022U1501:50.878 83.7%1st A·3→K-2 1000mage 142021U1403:29.980 91.6%1st A·7→K-4 500mage 152022U1601:44.494 79.8%6th H·7→K-4 1000mage 152022U1603:31.230 90.9%4th A·4→K-4 2000mage 152022U1607:42.670 85.9%20th A·21→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:56.392 87.2%2nd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:34.870 83.4%6th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.