Mózes Bálint
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th83.8%04:40.590
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
9th77.9%10:18.100
Döntő I. · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022MK-1 2000m→
Silver99.9%08:51.750
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
19th79.7%26:54.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U10 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182021MK-1 10000m→
16th91.9%50:41.610
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver92.1%04:09.736
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver85.3%06:53.560
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th81.0%02:08.410
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
2nd85.6%04:23.925
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
18th87.7%08:22.303
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:33.498
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
6th96.8%09:20.437
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-2 5000m→
4th93.7%21:23.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-4 1000m→
4th97.0%03:57.525
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:51.7506 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:20.437▲ 4.5 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:22.303▲ 4.7 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:18.100▼ 2.6 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 5000m
PB 26:54.980▲ 13.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:23.970▲ 2.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142022U1404:40.590 83.8%4th H·7→K-1 5000mage 142022U14—9th A·19→K-2 500mage 142022U1402:08.410 81.0%7th A·8→K-2 1000mage 142022U1404:23.925 85.6%8th A·9→K-2 5000mage 142022U14—6th A·8→K-4 1000mage 142022U1403:33.498 100.0%1st A·6→MK-1 4000mage 132021U13—1st A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1350:41.610 91.9%16th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:09.736 92.1%2nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 102018U1106:53.560 85.3%2nd A·8→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1303:57.525 97.0%4th A·6→MK-4 1111mage 112019U1206:00.0006th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.