Mráz Antonín
KVS · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Bronze82.5%2:04.790
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 1000m→
4th87.4%4:26.748
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Masters Men
20194 seasons · best in 20192022K-1 1700m→
4th85.7%09:01.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3000m→
Bronze90.1%13:30.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3400m→
Bronze90.3%18:10.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3500m→
6th88.0%13:55.6
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4000m→
4th87.2%18:54.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4500m→
4th85.4%29:20.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in Masters Men
K-1 5000m→
Bronze86.2%23:28.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in Masters Men
20183 seasons2025K-1 6000m→
4th86.8%27:53.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th89.4%1:49.832
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Masters Men
20195 seasons · best in 20212026K-2 4000m→
4th98.3%18:20.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-2 5000m→
Silver91.0%21:50.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-4 500m→
7th74.8%1:49.846
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Masters Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:49.832▲ 8.3 pts since age 475 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:26.7484 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 23:28.4▲ 1.6 pts since age 464 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 532025MASTERS2:04.790 82.5%3rd A·6→K-1 1700mage 542026MASTERS09:01.8 85.7%4th A·11→K-1 3000mage 532025MASTERS13:30.5 90.1%3rd A·6→K-1 3400mage 532025MASTERS18:10.5 90.3%3rd A·8→K-1 3500mage 472019MASTERS13:55.6 88.0%6th A·6→K-1 4000mage 522024MASTERS18:54.2 87.2%4th A·6→K-1 4500mage 512023MASTERS29:20.4 85.4%4th A·6→K-1 6000mage 542026MASTERS27:53.2 86.8%4th A·8→K-2 4000mage 522024MASTERS18:20.3 98.3%4th A·4→K-2 5000mage 542026MASTERS21:50.8 91.0%2nd A·3→K-4 500mage 532025MASTERS1:49.846 74.8%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.