Mráz Pavel
KVS · 1996 to 2026
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th79.8%49.378
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Masters Men
K-1 500m→
10th77.9%2:12.260
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 1000m→
9th84.9%4:34.852
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Masters Men
K-1 1700m→
7th79.7%09:42.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 2000m→
7th76.3%10:02.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3000m→
9th85.6%14:13.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4000m→
7th79.4%20:44.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 4500m→
9th83.6%29:57.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in Masters Men
K-1 5000m→
7th79.8%26:49,3
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in Masters Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 4000m
PB 20:44.6▼ 1.4 pts since age 482 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 432019MASTERS49.378 79.8%9th A·9→K-1 500mage 492025MASTERS2:12.260 77.9%10th A·10→K-1 1000mage 432019MASTERS4:34.852 84.9%9th A·9→K-1 1700mage 502026MASTERS09:42.9 79.7%7th A·11→K-1 2000mage 502026MASTERS10:02.7 76.3%7th A·8→K-1 3000mage 492025MASTERS14:13.2 85.6%9th A·9→K-1 4500mage 472023MASTERS29:57.9 83.6%9th A·11→K-1 5000mage 422018MASTERS26:49,3 79.8%7th A·10→K-2 500mage 432019MASTERS2:09.145 78.1%8th A·8→K-2 4000mage 482024MASTERS18:15.3 98.8%3rd A·4→K-4 1000mage 2019963:06.611 96.9%5th SF·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.