Mucha Tomáš
PRV · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th72.8%55.826
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 500m→
5th90.3%2:39.615
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
5th78.8%5:38.569
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
5th66.2%11:11.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 5000m→
5th81.9%29:00.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
3rd63.0%1:00.400
Heat 3 · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
8th65.2%2:33.150
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
26th72.2%13:27.000
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MC-1 200m→
4th79.9%1:13.370
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
4th76.4%4:06.670
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th71.7%1:08.310
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 2000m→
11th69.1%13:48.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold85.9%47.760
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
Gold86.5%2:13.780
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
Silver87.5%25:38.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 200m→
Bronze87.9%41.590
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.8%1:57.670
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
K-2 500m→
5th72.1%2:31.090
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 55.826▲ 16.3 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:13.7805 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:33.150▲ 13.0 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:00.400▲ 15.9 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 11:11.5▲ 7.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 13:27.000▲ 0.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:08.310▼ 6.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 13:48.1▲ 3.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 142026U142:39.615 90.3%5th A·9→C-1 1000mage 142026U145:38.569 78.8%5th A·8→C-1 5000mage 142026U1429:00.5 81.9%5th A·10→C-2 200mage 142026U1447.760 85.9%1st A·8→C-2 5000mage 142026U1425:38.8 87.5%2nd A·10→IC-4 200mage 142026SENIOR41.590 87.9%3rd A·4→IC-4 500mage 142026U141:57.670 95.8%2nd A·5→K-2 500mage 132025U142:31.090 72.1%5th H·5→MC-1 200mage 122024U121:13.370 79.9%1st A·2→MC-1 500mage 122024U124:06.670 76.4%4th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.