Müller Márton
Kaposvári Vízügy SC · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 15
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
6th66.4%03:00.851
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
22nd70.2%10:35.784
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th82.5%02:40.694
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th87.7%10:28.570
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 5000m→
22nd84.8%25:17.760
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
15th90.1%51:34.440
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
28th78.6%09:45.272
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
23rd78.3%48:25.550
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th81.5%10:46.920
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:28.570▼ 1.5 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 172023U1803:00.851 66.4%6th H·6→K-1 2000mage 142020U1410:35.784 70.2%22nd A·24→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:40.694 82.5%7th A·8→K-2 2000mage 142020U1409:45.272 78.6%28th A·29→K-2 10000mage 142020U1448:25.550 78.3%23rd A·24→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1225:17.760 84.8%22nd A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1351:34.440 90.1%15th A·26→MK-4 2000mage 112017U1210:46.920 81.5%10th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.