Münzberg Dominik
Vitalitás Sportegyesület · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th87.6%00:40.383
III. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
4th85.7%01:55.270
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
6th90.2%04:05.310
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
Silver83.5%09:21.910
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 10000m→
18th87.8%47:12.460
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
20th90.3%01:01:05.130
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 21000m→
32nd68.2%02:01:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th86.1%02:17.239
Döntő VI. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
4th94.4%03:40.910
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
6th95.6%08:21.682
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-2 15000m→
19th92.7%56:54.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 500m→
6th84.0%01:38.555
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
4th91.3%03:48.487
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 2000m→
18th88.6%07:14.557
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:21.910▲ 6.9 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 01:55.270▲ 6.6 pts since age 169 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:05.310▲ 1.6 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:40.910▲ 5.3 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:17.239▲ 3.5 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:40.383▼ 12.4 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:05.130▲ 12.8 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.555▲ 6.6 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:54.800▲ 2.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.