Musil Jakub
DEC · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 134
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze92.4%47.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2024K-1 500m→
4th93.4%1:48.980
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
7th78.8%4:19.642
Final E · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
10th89.2%08:40.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
35th83.4%09:12.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
34th80.5%15:08.9
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
10th81.2%21:33.2
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
23rd85.7%24:47.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 6000m→
31st87.1%27:46.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th90.5%54.290
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
4th88.4%2:25.060
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
27th72.5%06:40.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th85.9%11:33.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd74.4%57.200
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
8th83.1%1:50.416
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20216 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
4th87.2%10:44.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
6th84.3%22:23.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 200m→
5th86.2%44.760
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 500m→
Silver96.8%1:39.162
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:48.980▼ 3.7 pts since age 1338 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:50.416▲ 5.1 pts since age 1127 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:19.642▲ 1.8 pts since age 1221 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 1:39.162▼ 6.3 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:25.060▲ 5.9 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 47.5003 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:12.0▲ 5.8 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 15:08.9▼ 2.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 21:33.2▲ 0.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:47.1▲ 4.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 22:23.0▼ 14.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 44.760▲ 0.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 152026U1608:40.5 89.2%10th A·25→K-1 6000mage 152026U1627:46.1 87.1%31st A·35→K-2 200mage 112022U1257.200 74.4%3rd B·6→K-2 2000mage 122023U1210:44.4 87.2%4th A·13→MK-1 200mage 122023U1254.290 90.5%5th A·9→MK-1 1000mage 112022U1206:40.4 72.5%27th A·41→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1211:33.4 85.9%9th A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.