Muszte Balázs Csaba
Nyékládházi Vízi-Trapp SE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd88.0%04:33.630
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
Bronze93.4%08:15.880
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
12th85.9%44:21.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th91.1%10:14.454
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 5000m→
17th79.1%26:40.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 10000m→
4th97.9%50:55.050
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver92.6%01:54.780
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
2nd96.3%01:40.128
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
13th79.9%11:15.781
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
8th76.0%05:11.371
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U11 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
4th96.6%07:46.225
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 13.4 pts since age 1021 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:15.880▲ 8.2 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:46.225▲ 15.1 pts since age 114 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 11:15.7813 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 26:40.0302 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:33.630 88.0%3rd A·9→K-1 10000mage 142026U1444:21.000 85.9%12th A·42→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:54.780 92.6%2nd A·9→K-2 2000mage 142026U14—17th A·17→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:40.128 96.3%2nd A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1350:55.050 97.9%4th A·25→MK-4 1000mage 112023U1105:11.371 76.0%8th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.