Nagy Adrián
Csepel · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th89.2%00:48.690
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 500m→
5th91.0%02:11.248
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
5th91.5%04:30.003
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
7th87.1%10:46.220
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 5000m→
12th77.9%32:00.000
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
C-1 15000m→
32nd68.0%01:36:10.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 18000m→
21st81.5%01:49:15.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 26000m→
4th64.9%03:01:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
8th69.7%03:37.795
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th83.7%02:02.104
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 1000m→
Silver92.8%03:49.990
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 2000m→
Bronze86.0%10:26.870
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-2 5000m→
4th94.0%24:39.900
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th71.3%02:18.463
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze93.4%04:11.558
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:11.248▲ 6.5 pts since age 1616 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:30.003▲ 6.8 pts since age 1614 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:48.690▲ 0.6 pts since age 165 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:46.2205 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 02:02.104▼ 7.3 pts since age 185 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:49.990▲ 2.4 pts since age 173 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:11.558▲ 18.6 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 5000mage 192022U2332:00.000 77.9%12th A·12→C-1 8000mage 172020U18—1st A·1→C-1 15000mage 162019U1601:36:10.130 68.0%32nd A·32→C-1 18000mage 182021U1801:49:15.880 81.5%21st A·27→C-1 26000mage 192022SENIOR03:01:00.000 64.9%4th A·5→C-1 RELAY 600mage 162019U1603:37.795 69.7%8th A·8→C-2 2000mage 162019U1610:26.870 86.0%3rd A·3→C-2 5000mage 182021U1824:39.900 94.0%4th A·7→IC-4 500mage 162019U1602:18.463 71.3%6th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.