Nagy Bálint
Törökbálinti Kenusiskola · 2015 to 2017
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
8th70.4%06:06.800
III. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
15th72.6%27:44.510
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
19th73.7%01:04:55.220
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.4%03:09.499
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th72.0%02:37.930
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
7th76.1%05:10.212
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver84.7%02:28.300
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
8th80.1%05:02.640
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 2000m→
12th83.0%13:06.690
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
14th78.0%01:05:39.110
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:09.499▼ 11.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142016U1406:06.800 70.4%8th H·8→C-1 4000mage 142016U1427:44.510 72.6%15th A·17→C-1 10000mage 142016U1401:04:55.220 73.7%19th A·21→C-2 500mage 152017U1502:37.930 72.0%5th A·6→C-2 1000mage 142016U1405:10.212 76.1%7th A·9→IC-4 500mage 152017U1602:28.300 84.7%2nd A·2→IC-4 1000mage 152017U1605:02.640 80.1%2nd A·2→PC-2 2000mage 132015U1313:06.690 83.0%9th A·11→PC-2 10000mage 132015U1301:05:39.110 78.0%14th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.