Nagy Bence Gábor
Dunaföldvári KKE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
3rd75.9%05:47.980
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 2000m→
10th83.5%10:55.483
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons2026C-1 10000m→
19th77.9%01:00:30.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 15000m→
40th75.5%01:23:18.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
8th61.1%21:01.180
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th78.3%02:34.150
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
5th81.2%10:23.324
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
PC-4 500m→
6th83.8%02:45.928
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
6th89.1%13:14.763
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:55.483▲ 8.2 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:47.980▲ 3.4 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 10000m
PB 01:00:30.000▲ 11.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 142025U14—6th A·12→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:23:18.000 75.5%40th A·40→C-2 500mage 152026U1602:34.150 78.3%7th A·7→C-2 2000mage 142025U1410:23.324 81.2%5th A·6→MC-1 2000mage 122023U1221:01.180 61.1%8th A·8→PC-2 2000mage 122023U12—3rd A·8→PC-4 500mage 122023U1202:45.928 83.8%6th A·7→PC-4 2000mage 122023U1213:14.763 89.1%6th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.