Nagy Benedek
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd88.1%00:49.550
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
5th85.0%02:11.292
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
5th91.8%04:09.750
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
5th91.9%09:38.030
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons2021C-1 5000m→
11th86.1%47:12.790
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-1 10000m→
7th86.9%52:50.200
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:32.350
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20183 seasons2020MC-1 2000m→
4th90.2%12:15.590
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold100.0%07:14.570
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
Silver87.1%04:45.789
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Bronze97.7%08:59.640
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2021IC-4 1000m→
Gold90.5%03:50.891
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 2000m→
4th91.5%12:08.660
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 6000m→
Gold100.0%50:41.210
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:46.960
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:38.030▲ 5.9 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:09.750▲ 0.7 pts since age 149 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:32.350▲ 17.1 pts since age 126 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:59.640▲ 3.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152021U1800:49.550 88.1%6th A·9→C-1 500mage 152021U1502:11.292 85.0%4th A·7→C-1 5000mage 152021U1647:12.790 86.1%11th A·11→C-1 10000mage 132019U1352:50.200 86.9%7th A·18→C-2 1000mage 142020U1404:45.789 87.1%2nd A·7→IC-4 1000mage 142020U1603:50.891 90.5%1st A·9→MC-1 2000mage 122018U1212:15.590 90.2%4th A·11→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1207:14.570 100.0%1st A·3→PC-2 2000mage 122018U1212:08.660 91.5%4th A·7→PC-2 6000mage 122018U1250:41.210 100.0%1st A·6→PC-4 2000mage 122018U1210:46.960 100.0%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.