Nagy Botond
Patent Győr · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
9th77.5%05:00.340
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
21st79.3%09:59.247
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
28th77.8%52:04.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
35th73.2%01:21:25.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
31st74.2%11:25.111
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202022MK-1 10000m→
23rd83.3%56:16.430
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th80.7%04:47.738
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
35th81.4%10:56.645
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
23rd83.0%24:05.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
5th87.8%04:07.457
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
9th89.7%08:14.387
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:25.111▲ 15.3 pts since age 1110 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:59.2473 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:47.738▲ 8.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 24:05.780▲ 1.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:07.457▲ 2.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:14.3872 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 152024U1505:00.340 77.5%9th H·9→K-1 5000mage 142023U14—9th A·11→K-1 10000mage 142023U1452:04.280 77.8%28th A·30→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:21:25.950 73.2%35th A·36→MK-1 5000mage 132022U13—4th A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1356:16.430 83.3%23rd A·33→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1205:00.0004th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.