Nagy Botond
Körös Kajak SE · 2022 to 2024
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th82.6%04:39.680
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
11th85.6%09:06.794
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
24th79.1%44:59.750
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th95.3%09:32.601
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
7th92.1%50:53.270
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th80.1%01:53.099
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th92.4%03:53.701
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
17th88.7%09:44.567
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
20th86.2%23:50.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.3%03:59.206
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
4th97.4%07:45.636
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0009 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:59.206▼ 5.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142024U1404:39.680 82.6%7th A·9→K-1 2000mage 142024U1409:06.794 85.6%10th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142024U1444:59.750 79.1%24th A·31→K-2 500mage 142024U1401:53.099 80.1%5th A·10→K-2 1000mage 142024U14—6th H·6→K-4 1000mage 142024U1403:53.701 92.4%4th A·8→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1350:53.270 92.1%7th A·22→MK-2 2000mage 122022U1209:44.567 88.7%1st A·7→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1223:50.070 86.2%20th A·27→MK-4 2000mage 132023U1307:45.636 97.4%4th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.